Rhonda Jo Petty

بورنو روندا كلاسيك Date of birth: 30 March 1955
Alternate Names: Rhonda Jo Beam|Sarah Dawcett|Rhonda Jo|Ronda Jo|Rhonda Petty|Rohnda Jo Petty|Ronda Joe Petty|Ronda Jo Petty .
Bio: Porn Star Rhonda Jo Petty was a 70′s dream queen who never quite attained the superstar status that her looks would indicate. She was a strawberry blonde disco diva with long, feathery hair, a strikingly pretty face and a curvaceous, leggy figure that was 100% Rhonda Jo Petty. She had the look of the prototypical 70′s swinging single and played the role to the tilt in a slew of hardcore features that made the most of her tenacious bedroom skills. Rhonda Jo Petty was one of the first B-level porno starlets, always turning in white-hot work in flicks that just didn’t quite strike it big.

Rhonda Jo Petty first dipped her tasty toes into the porno pool in 1976 with a small role in ‘Casanova 2.’ From there, she went on to land small but fiery roles in over 70 features over the next nine years. Rhonda Jo Petty’s parts always tended to be in lower-budget flicks, but that didn’t stop her from turning in richly arousing performances. One of her best roles can be found in the 1980 roller-disco porn spectacle ‘California Girls,’ where she shows John Holmes an oralicious good time before getting down and dirty with another foxy 70′s babe. For more of Rhonda Jo Petty on wheels, check out 1979′s ‘Sex Rink,’ another take on the saucy world of roller disco.

Rhonda Jo Petty continued to strut her stuff for the carnal cameras until the mid-80′s, but she never quite seemed to hit the big time. Perhaps it was her utter inability to convincingly deliver a line of dialogue, but that hasn’t stopped plenty of other sexy starlets. Maybe it was just bad luck in her choice of roles, because she never starred in a blockbuster hit. Or maybe it was just inevitable that a woman who looked so typically 70′s would have a hard time of it once the 80′s rolled around. Either way, fans of breasty blonde roller disco queens won’t want to overlook this deliciously decadent fox.

All films with Rhonda Jo Petty here
Filmography:
1. Ron Jeremy Screws The Stars N/A
2. Kay Parker: 4 Pack N/A
3. Dorothy Le May: 4 Pack N/A
4. Taija Rae Triple Feature N/A
5. Big Tits And Black Dicks N/A
6. John Holmes – The Lost Tapes N/A
7. Rhonda Jo Petty Collection N/A
8. VCX Diamond Collection N/A
9. Classic Big Tit Legends Collection # 2 N/A
10. Legends Of Lust N/A
11. Tinseltown (1980)
12. Lust Weekend (1980)
13. Sweet Cheeks (1980)
14. Diamond Collection (1980)
15. The Seduction of Seka (1981)
16. Aunt Peg Goes Hollywood (1981)
17. Diamond Collection 20 (1981)
18. Memphis Cathouse Blues (1982)
19. Casanova 2 (1982)
20. Oriental Hawaii (1982)
21. Satisfactions (1982)
22. Country Comfort (1982)
23. Pool Service (1983)
24. Carnal Olympics (1983)
25. The Babysitter (1983)
26. Moments Of Love (1983)
27. Big Bust Babes Volume 1 & 2 (1984)
28. Las Vegas Maniacs (1984)
29. Raw Talent (1984)
30. Hot Stuff (1984)
31. Succulent (1984)
32. Wish You Were Here (1985)
33. Down And Dirty Scooter Trash (1985)
34. White Women (1986)
35. Climax (1986)
36. John Holmes Screws The Stars (1988)













































See also:

Leave a Reply