Juliet Anderson

Juliet Anderson Date of birth: 23 July 1938
Alternate Names: Juliette Andersen|Judith Anderson|Juliette Anderson|Juliett Anderson|Judy Callin|Judy Carr|Judy Fallbrook|Aunt Peg|Alice Rigby|Ruby Sapphire .
Bio: If you think you have to be a sweet young nymphet with the brains of Jell-O in order to stimulate the well-worn senses of your basic porn aficionado, then you obviously haven’t discovered the mature delights of Porn Star Juliet Anderson. Already in her forties when she made her sex film debut as the playful Swedish maid in the 1978 classic hit Pretty Peaches, Juliet Anderson is proof that like a fine wine, women only get better with age.

Juliet Anderson was born in Burbank, California on July 23, 1938. After teaching English as a second language for several years in Japan, Mexico, Greece and Finland, she moved to the United States wanting to radically change her life. She was completely naive about the adult film industry and stumbled into the industry at the age of 40. For the next couple years she went on to make several dozen fine movies including the renowned Aunt Peg series.

Juliet Anderson is still active in the business working behind the camera. Additionally, Juliet Anderson proved recently that she still has what it takes, when she was inducted into the Legends of Porn Hall of Fame, where she auctioned off a cast of her breast for $100.00!

All films with Juliet Anderson here
Filmography:
1. Golden Age Of Porn: Aunt Peg N/A
2. Ron Jeremy Screws The Stars N/A [ Facial ]
3. Little Oral Annie Rides Again N/A
4. Classic Coeds: 4 Pack N/A
5. Annette Haven Screws The Stars N/A
6. Swedish Erotica 12 N/A [ IR, Facial ]
7. Lysa Thatcher: The Teenage Years N/A
8. Swedish Erotica # 102: Little Oral Annie N/A
9. Seka Screws The Stars N/A
10. K-SEX (1976) [ Facial ]
11. Hot Lunch (1978) [ LezOnly ]
12. Pretty Peaches (1978) [ IR ]
13. Co-Ed Fever (1980) [ NonSex ]
14. Randy, the Electric Lady (1980)
15. Talk Dirty to Me (1980) [ Facial ]
16. Outlaw Ladies (1981) [ Facial ]
17. Manhattan Callgirls (1981)
18. 8 to 4 (1981) [ Facial ]
19. Aunt Peg Goes Hollywood (1981) [ Facial ]
20. Erotic Interlude (1981)
21. Erotic World Of Angel Cash (1982)
22. San Fernando Valley Girls (1983)
23. Dixie Ray Hollywood Star (1983) [ BJOnly, Facial ]
24. Insatiable 2 (1984)
25. Educating Nina (1984) [ Facial ]
26. Reel People (1984) [ LezOnly ]
27. Erotic Fantasies: Women With Women (1984)
28. Blue Ribbon Blue (1985)
29. With Love Annette (1985)
30. Swedish Erotica 4 (1986)
31. Bitches In Heat Volume 9 (1988)