Tom Chapman

Tom Chapman Date of birth: 29 November 1962
Alternate Names: Tom Chapmman Tom Chpaman Mike Jones Tom Thomas .
Bio: N/A

All films with Tom Chapman here Read more…

Joey Silvera

Joey Silvera Date of birth: 20 December 1951
Alternate Names: Joe Arnold Joseph Black Norm Buller Joey Cevera Joey Civera Joe Civera Joseph Civera Jo Civera Rick Hassler Joseph Land Neil Long Eric Marin Joe Maseria Joseph Nassi Giuseppe Nassivera Joey Nassivera David Reisen Joe Santino Joseph Savera Joey Scott Joseph Scott Joey Severa Joey Short J. Silvera Joe Silvera Joey Silveria Joey Silvers Joseph A. Silvers Joey Sivera Joey Siverno Joe Skeg Joey Slivera .
Bio: Joey’s one of the best-loved male performers in the porno industry as well as being one of the most prolific. He’s a curly-haired fellow with understated good looks and a body that tends toward the soft. There’s nothing soft about Joey once the action starts, though. He’s been one of the most reliable male performers in the business ever since his hardcore debut way back in 1975.

Joey’s at his best in one-on-one encounters where he’s able to explore his more romantic and caring side. When the scene calls for it, though, Joey can be as nasty as he needs to be. Joey’s won virtually every major industry award at one time or another, including a pair of nods for his work in 1992’s ‘The Party’ . His work in 1986’s ‘Blame It On Ginger’ also ranks with his best.

In recent years, Joey has stepped behind the cameras to produce and direct some of the hottest sexvid series around. His pro-am ‘Fashion Sluts’ series started the ball rolling, and he’s currently working on his ‘Butt Row’ series for Evil Angel. All of Joey’s films show off his unique and off-beat approach to porno, with a light-hearted yet utterly whacked out sense of humor creeping constantly through. Joey was the 1988 Free Speech Coalition Lifetime Achievement Award winner, and he’s also a member of both the AVN and XRCO Performers Halls of Fame.

All films with Joey Silvera here Read more…

John Holmes

John Holmes Date of birth: 8 August 1944
Alternate Names: John Duval Big John Fallus John Helms Jack Hims Big John Holmes John ‘The Wadd’ Holmes John C. Holmes John Curtis Holmes Johnny Holmes Mr. John Holmes John C. Holms Bigg John Big John John Rey John Holmes aka Johnny Wadd John Holmes/Johnny Wadd Johnny Wadd Long John Wodd .
Bio: Without a doubt the most well-known hardcore stud ever, John Holmes earned his nickname ‘The Legend’ for his sizable sexual talent. He was a massively endowed and well-built young man whose insatiable appetite for women led him into the best line of work he could imagine. John Holmes became the epitome of what the hard-working porno stud could and should be.

John was born John Curtis Estes on August 8, 1944 in Pickaway County, Ohio. A sensitive youngster, John was a bible student for 11 years in Pataskala, Ohio. To escape the shadow of a brutal and domineering stepfather, he dropped out of high school and joined the army at an early age. After his military stint, he headed to Southern California and the fledgling porno industry. John quickly established himself as one of the most dependable and well-quailified studs in the business, appearing in lots of quickie loops and low-budget grinders throughout the late 60’s and early 70’s, earning him the title of the Sultan of Smut. John soon fell into hustling and male prostitution, which only hastened his burgeoning drug addiction. His self-destrutive tendencies hit their nadir when he was implicated in the notorious ‘Laurel Canyon’ murders which took place at 8763 Wonderland Avenue. He was allegedly present at the drug-related torture and murder of his drug dealing friend, Bill Deverell, and the murders of another man and two women, Holmes refused to divulge what he knew.

He was acquited of any wrongdoing in 1981 and then attempted to clean up his act and resume his career. His attempts soon ended, though, when he was diagnosed with the deadly AIDS virus. John’s years of unchecked sexual romping has caught up with him — he estimated that he’d had sex with over 10,000 women. He died of AIDS-related complications in Sepulveda, California on March 13th, 1988 with his then-wife pornstress by his side. He was 43 years old. John was the first male elected to both the AVN and XRCO Halls of Fame, a true legend in his own time. His life served as the loose basis of the mainstream hit ‘Boogie Nights,’ but Holmes’ real life was much wilder than they could hope to compete with.

All films with John Holmes here Read more…