Angel Kelly

Angel Kelly the call girl Date of birth: 7 December 1962
Alternate Names: Sugar Brown .
Bio: Angel Kelly is a retired pornographic actress. With Jeannie Pepper and Heather Hunter, Kelly was among the first African-American women to “cross over” into mainstream porn video. She is a member of the AVN Hall of Fame.

Kelly began her film career in 1985. During the period in which she was most active, 1986 through 1988, she made more than 100 original films — 53 in 1987 alone — but by the early-1990s she was appearing in fewer than five films a year. Kelly’s final performance in an original film was in 1991.

Kelly and Heather Hunter were interviewed by Bev Smith regarding their reflections on their involvement in the adult movie industry. In the interview, Kelly states she grew up in Lansing, Michigan.

In 2005, Kelly was inducted into the Legends of Erotica Hall of Fame with fellow porn actress Porsche Lynn performing the induction ceremony.

Kelly was inducted into the Adult Video News Hall of Fame at ceremonies held on January 12, 2008.

She was inducted into the XRCO Hall of Fame on April 16, 2009.

All films with Angel Kelly here
Filmography:
1. Golden Age Of Porn: Angel Kelly N/A
2. Angel Kelly vs Jeannie Pepper N/A
3. Swedish Erotica # 2: 5 Pack N/A
4. Porsche Lynn Screws The Stars N/A
5. Young Nina Hartley: 4 Pack N/A
6. John Leslie: 4 Pack N/A
7. Angel Kelly Screws the stars N/A
8. Swedish Erotica Vol.82 N/A
9. Chocolate Delights 2 (1985)
10. The Call Girl (1986)
11. Material Girl (1986)
12. Doin’ The Harlem Shuffle (1986)
13. Swedish Erotica 4 (1986)
14. Naughty Girls Like It Big (1986)
15. More Chocolate Candy (1986)
16. Hot Rocks (1987)
17. Pumping Irene 2 (1987)
18. Princess Charming (1987)
19. Sweet Things (1987)
20. Doctor Lust (1987)
21. Tracy Takes Paris (1987)
22. The Big Gulp 2 (1987)
23. Sticky Situation (1987)
24. The Red Hot Road Runner (1987)
25. Sweet Chocolate (1987)
26. Load Warriors 2 (1987)
27. The Load Warriors (1987)
28. Double Black Fantasy (1987)
29. Black Superstars (1987)
30. Debbie: ‘Class of ’88” (1988)
31. Fatal Passion (1988)
32. Biloxi Babes (1988)
33. Ebony Dreams (1988)
34. Ebony and Ivory Fantasies (1988)
35. Debbie Goes to Hawaii (1988)
36. Girls who Love Girls 5 (1989)
37. Detroit Dames (1989)
38. Sharon Mitchell Non Stop (1989)





















































See also:

Leave a Reply